Sonia Ahmadi
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1588214969
Sonia Ahmadi LMFT
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 19 West 34th Street Room 1200 in New York, NY 10001. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Prenatal Care, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588214969. Appointment can be made via the phone number (929) 474-0676. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/sonia-ahmadi-ma-298584.
Conditions treated
Sonia Ahmadi, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sonia Ahmadi.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/sonia-ahmadi-ma-298584
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 17 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 110 East 23rd Street Suite 900 New York, 10010, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL 4 115 West 27th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: FL 11 363 7th Avenue New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Room 1604 352 7th Avenue New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 115 W 31ST ST FL 5 New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19 West 34th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Office 25 FL 8 226 West 26th Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 3 120 West 31st Street New York, 10001, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19 West 34th Street New York, 10001, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Sonia Ahmadi treat?
Sonia Ahmadi provides treatment for Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Infertility, Marriage Counseling, Prenatal Care, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Sonia Ahmadi accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sonia Ahmadi accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Sonia Ahmadi?
Sonia Ahmadi's office is located at 19 West 34th Street Room 1200 in New York, NY 10001.